Skip to content

Consider This Your Live Music Bible For The Weekend – Don’t leave Home Without It!

February 8, 2013

Image

Friday 2/8:

*Paul Revere and the Raiders – Busch Gardens, Tampa – 11:30am, 1pm, 3:30pm

*GL Hodges – Osceola County Fair, Kissimmee – 1pm

*Julia Star – Osceola County Fair, Kissimmee – 2pm

*Taylor Eve – Osceola County Fair, Kissimmee – 3pm

*Susie and the Hitlist – Wolfy’s Waterfront, Sanford – 5pm

*Steve Kirsner and Friends – Heidi’s Jazz Club, Cocoa Beach – 5pm

*Set the Score – Osceola County Fair, Kissimmee – 6pm

*The Dave Capp Project – Lake Concord Park, Casselberry – 6pm

*Sea of Key – Nest, New Smyrna Beach – 6:30pm

*Steve and Loretta – Pine Castle Moose Lodge, Orlando – 7pm

*Wes Hamrick, Devonda Simmons – Grand Bohemian Hotel, Orlando – 7pm

*Bob Rose – Chatham’s Place, Orlando – 7pm

*The JT Quartet – Jazz Tastings, Maitland – 7pm

*Bethany Burnette – Osceola County Fair, Kissimmee – 7:30pm

*Jake Miller – Plaza Live, Orlando – 8pm

*Soul Rebels Brass Band, funKus – The Social, Orlando – 8pm

*Betty Fox Band – The Alley, Sanford – 8pm

*The Normandy, Fiery Sushi, Gabriel Collazo, Midnight Satire, Katie Roth

– Orlando Brewing, Orlando – 8pm

*The Ovibes, Naked Jane, Sidereal – Backbooth, Orlando – 8pm

*Anthony Gomes – McWell’s, Orlando – 8:30pm

*Ernie Southern – Earl’s Hideaway, Sebastian – 8:30pm

*Michael Lamy – Hannibals on the Square, Winter Park – 8:30pm

*Jason Tyler Band – Milliken’s Reef, Port Canaveral – 9pm

*Gunner Down – Green Parrot, Casselberry – 9pm

*Audio Z – Casselberry’s, Casselberry – 9pm

*Red Line – H2 Bar and Grill, Deland – 9pm

*BrownNote, Absinthe Jazz Trio, Bobby Lee Rodgers, Roosevelt Collier

– Will’s Pub, Orlando – 9pm

*East Side – Cheers, Longwood – 9pm

*Trans Ams, Bigg Rigg – Shovelhead Lounge, Longwood – 9pm

*Room Full of Strangers – House of Blues, Orlando – 9pm

*Feed Her Static, Artemus – The Haven, Winter Park – 9pm

*Crashrocket – Soldier City Saloon, St Cloud – 9:30pm

*The Imposters – J&M Rehab Saloon, Deltona – 9:30pm

*Skin Deep – Dexter’s, Lake Mary – 9:30pm

*Jahnopa, Oklahoma Stackhouse, The Welzeins – Taste, Orlando – 10pm

*Smokin Torpedoes – Vines Wine and Grill, Orlando – 10pm

Saturday 2/9:

*Paul Revere and the Raiders – Busch Gardens, Tampa – 11:30am, 1pm, 3:30pm

*Tyler – Osceola County Fair, Kissimmee – 12n

*Groundspeed Bluegrass – Osceola County Fair, Kissimmee – 1pm, 2pm

*Ernie Southern – Earl’s Hideaway, Sebastian – 2pm, 8:30pm

*Main Street Live Original Music and Art Festival, Daytona Beach – 2pm

https://www.facebook.com/events/332764563504033/

*Manny Blue – Osceola County Fair, Kissimmee – 3pm

*Outbound Road, Gary Allan – Apopka Amphitheatre, Apopka – 4pm

*Nickel Blues Band – Belle Isle Bayou, Orlando – 4pm

*THE SOUL REBELS, Ernie Southern & Pompano Pete, The Space Coast Playboys,

KC Connection, George Wilson Trio, Staring Blind – Cocoa Village, Cocoa – 5pm

*Larry Coryell, Ron Texiera Trio – Heidi’s Jazz Club, Cocoa Beach – 8:30pm

*CJ Meinke, JJ Martin – Nest, New Smyrna Beach – 5:30pm

*Set the Score – Osceola County Fair, Kissimmee – 5:30pm

*20 Years North – Osceola County Fair, Kissimmee – 6pm

*Ariel Tena Trio – Brasas Steakhouse, Cocoa – 6pm

*Jackie Steil – Osceola County Fair, Kissimmee – 7pm

*Leon Redbone – Plaza Live, Orlando – 7pm

*The JT Quartet – Jazz Tastings, Maitland – 7pm

*Bob Rose – Chatham’s Place, Orlando – 7pm

*Kill the Sound, Another Life Spared, Born From Ashes, Mr Bella

– Backbooth, Orlando – 7:30pm

*Lifehouse – Universal Studios Mardi Gras, Orlando – 8pm

*Less and Tanya – Fish on Fire, Orlando – 8pm

*RJ Howson – The Alley, Sanford – 8pm

*Smokin’ Torpedoes – Al’s Landing, Tavares – 8pm

*Damaged Goodz, Sugarless, Millstone, Mink Mob, Damaged Goodz,

Sunshine and Bullets – The Haven, Winter Park – 8:30pm

*Room Full of Strangers – House of Blues, Orlando – 9pm

*Blue Beat, The Band Colton – Taste, Orlando – 9pm

*Last Connection – Osceola County Fair, Kissimmee – 9pm

*Azriel Clary – Osceola County Fair, Kissimmee – 9pm

*Gargamel!, Paddington Ambush – Will’s Pub, Orlando – 9pm

*The English Beat, Teflon Don, Kaleigh Baker and the Nem

– Plaza Live, Orlando – 9pm

*Gunner Down – Green Parrot, Casselberry – 9pm

*Audio Z – Casselberry’s, Casselberry – 9pm

*Bender – Wolfy’s, Sanford – 9pm

*Empty Pockets – Just One More Sports Pub, Deltona – 9pm

*Paul Stott Group – Black Hammock, Oviedo – 9pm

*Stick – Roadside Tavern, Deland – 9pm

*Paleface, Thomas Wynn and the Believers – Café DaVinci, Deland – 9pm

*C’Posse – Ocean Deck, Daytona Beach – 9:30pm

*Crashrocket – Soldier City Saloon, St Cloud – 9:30pm

*The Imposters – J&M Rehab Saloon, Deltona – 9:30pm

*MasDaMind – Osceola County Fair, Kissimmee – 10pm

*The Blue Beat, Colton – Taste, Orlando – 10pm

Sunday 2/10:

*Jerry Waller – Bonfires, Oviedo – 9:30am

*Don Black, Wes Hamrick – Grand Bohemian Hotel, Orlando – 10:30am

*Steppinwolf – Bands Brew and BBQ, Busch Gardens, Tampa

  http://seaworldparks.com/en/buschgardens-tampa/Events/Bands-Brew-and-BBQ

*Bethany Burnette – Osceola County Fair, Kissimmee – 12n

*Relic – Renninger’s Flea Market, Mt Dora – 12n

*Skin Deep – Seminole Harley Davidson, Sanford – 1pm

*3 in 1 Acoustic Band – Osceola County Fair, Kissimmee – 2pm

*Ernie Southern, Nikki Hill w/ Matt Hill Band  – Earl’s Hideaway, Sebastian – 2pm

*Blues on the River Jam with Parlor Blender Project

– Jolly Gator Fish Camp, Geneva – 2:30pm

*Groundspeed Bluegrass – Osceola County Fair, Kissimmee – 3pm, 5pm

*Julia Star – Osceola County Fair, Kissimmee – 4pm

*Michael Andrew and Swingerhead – Central Park, Winter Park – 4pm

*Michael Logan and Friends – Bubba Lou’s BBQ, Orlando – 4pm

*Crowsfeet, Under Arrested – Will’s Pub, Orlando – 4pm

*John Valeri – Jazz Tastings, Maitland – 5:30pm

*Audio Z – Dizzy D’s Sports Saloon, Deltona – 6pm

*Johnny Mag Sax – The Garlic, New Smyrna Beach – 6pm

*Avalon Broadcast – Osceola County Fair, Kissimmee – 7pm

*Old 97’s – The Social, Orlando – 7pm

*Lauren Nicole Heintz – The White House, Orlando – 7:30pm

*Taylor Eve – Osceola County Fair, Kissimmee – 8pm

Please follow this blog so I can continue to bring you all the up to date live and local music every weekend in Central Florida!!

https://mickdolansez.wordpress.com/

http://rock100DIZ.com

http://jazzy103.com

http://Pledge4Patriots.com

Advertisements

From → Uncategorized

Leave a Comment

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: