Skip to content

Central Florida Is Local and Live This Weekend—Here’s What’s Happening:

January 25, 2013

ImageFriday 1/25:

*Robert Claffy – Lakeside Inn, Mt Dora – 4pm

*Black Dust Revival – The Alley, Sanford – 5pm

*Steve Kirsner and Friends – Heidi’s Jazz Club, Cocoa Beach – 5pm

*Dave Witte – Del Frisco’s Steakhouse, Orlando – 6pm

*Jerry Z, Ron Griffith – Chameleon Fusion Bistro, Melbourne – 6pm

*Mark Hubrouck – Heidleberg Restaurant, Cocoa Beach – 6pm

*Paul Stott Group – Pisces Rising, Mt Dora – 6pm

*Just the Two of Us – Graze, Harmony – 6pm

*Southern Fried Food And Jazz with Dave Sheffield, Steve Prince, Will Jones, Dr K

– Belle Isle Bayou, Orlando – 7pm

*DaVonda Simmons & Wes Hamrick – –Grand Bohemian Hotel, Orlando – 7pm

*Smokin’ Torpedoes – Vines Wine and Grill, Orlando – 7pm

*Bob Rose – Chatham’s Place, Orlando – 7pm

*Logan and Vonny – Brick and Fire Pizza, Casselberry -7pm

*Mark Hodgson – The Garlic, New Smyrna Beach – 7pm

*Ron White – Hard Rock Live, Orlando – 7pm

*Jeff Howell – Connelly’s Irish Pub, Longwood – 8pm

*The Imposter’s – Bloodhound Brew, Orlando – 8pm

*The JT Quartet – Jazz Tastings, Maitland – 8pm

*Justin Beiber – Amway Center, Orlando – 8pm

*Midnight Satire, Isabella Seddon, Bryce Alastair, Forever More, Sarah Wu,

Gabriel Collazo, Asia Marie – Natura Café, Orlando – 8pm

*Ben Prestage – Beach Shack, Cocoa Beach – 8pm

*Midnight Satire, Isabella Seddon, Bryce Alastair, Forever More, Sarah Wu,

Gabriel Collazo, Asia Marie – Natura Café, Orlando – 8pm

*Clicker – Wolfy’s Waterfront Grill, Sanford – 8pm

*Shakedown – Airport Restaurant and Lounge, Deland – 8pm

*Tina and Her Pony – Dandelion Communitea Café, Orlando – 8pm

*JC Currias, Irene Morales – Why Not Lounge, Altamonte Springs – 8pm

*Stoney and the House Rockers – Earl’s Hideaway, Sebastian – 8:30pm

*Ron Texiera Trio – Heidi’s Jazz Club, Cocoa Beach – 8:30pm

*Mark Wayne, Lorna Lamby – Red Foxx Lounge, Winter Park – 8:30pm

*Michael Lamy – Hannibals on the Square, Winter Park – 8:30pm

*Donkey Punch – Critter’s Pub, Deltona – 9pm

*3 Ring Circus – Frank’s Place, Leesburg – 9pm

*Bender – Green Parrott, Casselberry – 9pm

*I-Resoultion, Skylarking Sound System, Control This! – Will’s Pub, Orlando – 9pm

*Skin Deep – Post Time Lounge, Longwood – 9pm

*Bar Fly – Cork Room, Orlando – 9pm

*NuERA, BORN FROM ASHES, MR. BELLA, THE CRIMSON HALO

– The Haven, Winter Park – 9pm

*Moccasin Creek – Hitkickers, Titusville – 9pm

*Helio Sequence, Shabazz Palaces – The Social, Orlando – 9pm

*Cherri Ryno, Damaged Goodz, Ricin House, The Welzeins

– Holly and Dolly’s, Casselberry – 9pm

*Wally Murphy and Steel – Sharky’s Sports Bar, Orlando – 9pm

*Redline – Shovelhead Lounge, Longwood – 9:30pm

*Gunner Down – Len’z Dugout Pub, St Cloud – 9:30pm

*C’Posse – Ocean Deck, Daytona Beach – 9:30pm

*Ron White – Hard Rock Live, Orlando – 10pm

Saturday 1/26:

*Brad Sayre – Images Festival of the Arts, New Smyrna Beach – 12n

*Eleven 29 – Roadside Tavern, Port Orange – 2pm

*Out on Bail, Seefari, Zac Harmon Blues Band

– Endless Summer Winery, Ft Pierce – 2pm

*Aunt Stella’s Ashes – Roadside Tavern, Port Orange – 3pm

*Hideaway Lane – Roadside Tavern, Port Orange – 4pm

*Robert Claffy – Lakeside Inn, Mt Dora – 4pm

*Crashrocket – Roadside Tavern, Port Orange – 5pm

*Jazzway Express – Belle Isle Bayou, Orlando – 5pm

*Mike Dugan – The Alley, Sanford – 5pm

*Tin House Party – 3300 STONE STREET, OVIEDO – 5pm

https://www.facebook.com/events/450045835049953/

*Brad Sayre – Gnarly Surf Bar Grill, New Smyrna Beach – 6pm

*Ariel Tena Trio – Brasas Steakhouse, Cocoa – 6pm

*Jerry Bruno – Del Frisco’s Steakhouse, Orlando – 6pm

*Mark Hubrouck, Cindy Wallace – Heidleberg Restaurant, Cocoa Beach – 6pm

*Don Waldrop Trio – Hillstone, Winter Park – 7pm

*DJ Nekr0naut, Al Mauro, The Mother Band, Freestyle Instrumental Music, Lovacaine,

Brian Ames, The Pat Mathews Band

– High Society Hookah Lounge, Winter Park – 7pm

*Bob Rose – Chatham’s Place, Orlando – 7pm

*Mark Hodgson – The Garlic, New Smyrna Beach – 7pm

*Jeff Magnum, Tall Firs – The Beacham, Orlando – 7pm

*Luke Bryan, Thompson Square, Florida Georgia Line

– Amway Center, Orlando – 7:30pm

*Ron Betts – Jack’s Steakhouse, Baldwin Park, Orlando – 8pm

*The JT Quartet – Jazz Tastings, Maitland – 8pm

*Mike Birbiglia – Plaza Live, Orlando – 8pm

*Stoney and the House Rockers – Beach Shack, Cocoa Beach – 8pm

*Brett Wellman and the Stone Cold Blues Band

– American Legion Hall, Tallahassee – 8pm

*JC Currias, Irene Morales – Why Not Lounge, Altamonte Springs – 8pm

*Ron Texiera Trio – Heidi’s Jazz Club, Cocoa Beach – 8:30pm

*Mark Wayne, Lorna Lamby – Red Foxx Lounge, Winter Park – 8:30pm

*Michael Lamy – Hannibals on the Square, Winter Park – 8:30pm

*Donkey Punch – Critter’s Pub, Deltona – 9pm

*3 Ring Circus – Finn’s Beachside Pub, Flagler Beach – 9pm

*Bender – Green Parrott, Casselberry – 9pm

*Roadkill Ghost Choir, Coyotes – Will’s Pub, Orlando – 9pm

*Skin Deep – Post Time Lounge, Longwood – 9pm

*Bar Fly – Cork Room, Orlando – 9pm

*Cerephesis, Dogs, The Boyfriends – Taste, Orlando – 9pm

*Dakota Black, Cherri Ryno, Redneck Messiah, Kill The Sound, Cover The Sun

– West End Trading Company, Sanford – 9pm

*Hayfire – Hitkickers, Titusville – 9pm

*East Side Rock – Finnegan’s Sports Pub, Heathrow – 9pm

*The New Lows, Wet Nurse – The Social, Orlando – 9pm

*Doll Parts, Dead Cat Lounge, Sibyls – The Emerald Bar, St Petersburg – 9pm

*Jupiter Groove, Aergia, ReaGan SMASH, Vertigo Heights

– Odin’s Den, Winter Park – 9pm

*Tony and Kim – Orlando Brewing, Orlando – 9pm

*Gunner Down – Len’z Dugout Pub, St Cloud – 9:30pm

*C’Posse – Ocean Deck, Daytona Beach – 9:30pm

*RJ Harmon and Company – Tanquerays, Orlando – 10:30pm

Sunday 1/27:

*Don Black & Wes Hamrick –Grand Bohemian Hotel, Orlando – 10:30am

*Audio Z – Milliken’s Reef, Cape Canaveral – 2pm

*Alex Kinsey – Roadside Tavern, Port Orange – 2pm

*Blues on the River Jam with Parlor Blender Project

– Jolly Gator Fish Camp, Geneva – 2:30pm

*True Adkins – Roadside Tavern, Port Orange – 3pm

*Ricky Juice and the Juicers – Roadside Tavern, Port Orange – 4pm

*RJ Harman, Selwyn Birchwood – McWells, Orlando – 4pm

*Halo Violation – Roadside Tavern, Port Orange – 5pm

*Mark Hubrouck, Cindy Wallace – Heidleberg Restaurant, Cocoa Beach – 5pm

*John Valeri – Jazz Tastings, Maitland – 5:30pm

*Bernie Lee Trio – Vines Wine and Grill, Orlando – 7pm

*Gino Vannelli – House of Blues, Orlando – 7:30pm

Please follow this blog so I can continue to bring you all the up to date live and local music every weekend in Central Florida!!

https://mickdolansez.wordpress.com/

www.rock100DIZ.com

www.jazzy103.com

www.Pledge4Patriots.com

www.dejavutransportation.com

Advertisements

From → Uncategorized

Leave a Comment

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: