Skip to content

Don’t Go Out Without It

January 11, 2013

Image

Johnny Jam ’13 Sunday January 13th at HOB, Orlando

Jerry Seinfeld, Petey and the Ravens, Candlebox, Sevendust—Central Florida Is Live and Local This Weekend!

Friday 1/11:

*Robert Claffy – Lakeside Inn, Mt Dora – 4pm

*Steve Kirsner and Friends – Heidi’s Jazz Club, Cocoa Beach – 5pm

*Just The Two Of Us – Graze, Harmony – 6pm

*JT Quartet – Jazz Tastings, Maitland – 7pm

*Bob Rose – Chatham’s Place, Orlando – 7pm

*Don Middlebrook – Pisces Rising, Mt Dora – 7pm

*Jerry Seinfeld – King Center, Melbourne – 7pm

*Mark Hodgson – The Garlic, New Smyrna Beach – 7pm

*The Martino Bros – Brick and Fire Pizza, Casselberry – 7pm

*Carly Jo Jackson, Rhenn Again, Mark Russell Band – Backbooth, Orlando – 7:30pm

*The Darkness – Hard Rock Live, Orlando – 8pm

*Selwyn Birchwood – The Alley, Sanford – 8pm

*The Dropa Stone, Judy Tribune, Afterglow Radio – The Social, Orlando – 8pm

*Darren Moore – Why Not Lounge, Altamonte Springs – 8pm

*Jo Koy – Orlando Improv, Orlando – 8pm

*Michael Lamy – Hannibals on the Square, Winter Park – 8:30pm

*Paul Stott Group – Fish on Fire, Orlando – 8:30pm

*Ricky Reyes – Boardwalk Bowl, Orlando – 8:30pm

*Actomatics – Sruffy Murphy’s Irish Pub, Orlando – 9pm

*The Fat Daddy Band – Wing Shack, Orlando – 9pm

*Les B. Moore Band – Bubba Lou’s BBQ, Orlando – 9pm

*Wally Murphy and Steel – Blue Jeans Lounge, Apopka – 9pm

*Bar Fly – Casselberry’s, Casselberry – 9pm

*Damien’s Nightmare – Mark’s Sports Bar, South Daytona – 9pm

*Skin Deep – Jax 5th Ave, Lake Mary – 9pm

*Saloonatix – Hitkickers, Titusville – 9pm

*Control Freak – Sharkey’s Bar, Lockhart, Orlando – 9:30pm

*One Wild Night – Dexter’s, Lake Mary – 9:30pm

*Trans Ams – Green Parrot, Casselberry – 9:30pm

*Hat Trick 4.0 – Kiwi’s Pub, Winter Park – 9:30pm

*C’Posse – Ocean Deck, Daytona Beach – 9:30pm

*The Boomers – Post Time Lounge, Longwood – 9:30pm

*Papa Wheelee – Shovelhead Lounge, Longwood – 9:30pm

Saturday 1/12:

*Robert Claffy – Lakeside Inn, Mt Dora – 4pm

*Steve Kirsner and Friends – Heidi’s Jazz Club, Cocoa Beach – 5pm

*Mike Bloomer, Gene Gizzie – The Swamp House Grill, Debary – 6:30pm

*The Mud Flappers, Sailor, 1942, Afeefa & The Boy,

Joshua Powell & The Great Train Robbery, Kyle Cox – Backbooth, Orlando – 7pm

*Mark Hodgson – The Garlic, New Smyrna Beach – 7pm

*Cluster Folk, The Mud Flappers, Sailor, 1942,

Joshua Powell & The Great Train Robbery, Afeefa & The Boy, Kyle Cox

– Backbooth, Orlando – 7pm

*JT Quartet – Jazz Tastings, Maitland – 7pm

*Bob Rose – Chatham’s Place, Orlando – 7pm

*Clicker – Pisces Rising, Mt Dora – 7pm

*Gabriela Aparicio – Brick and Fire Pizza, Casselberry – 7pm

*Ernie Southern – Cork and Tapas, Vero Beach – 7:30pm

*Jo Koy – Orlando Improv, Orlando – 7:30pm

*Selwyn Birchwood – O’Keefe’s Irish Pub, Tavares – 8pm

*The Devil Makes Three – The Social, Orlando – 8pm

*Darren Moore – Why Not Lounge, Altamonte Springs – 8pm

*David Bromberg Quartet – Plaza Live, Orlando – 8pm

*Low Bid Band – Paddy Murphy’s Irish Pub, Orlando – 8pm

*Ron Texiera Trio – Heidi’s Jazz Club, Cocoa Beach – 8:30pm

*Michael Lamy – Hannibals on the Square, Winter Park – 8:30pm

*Ricky Reyes – Boardwalk Bowl, Orlando – 8:30pm

*Bruce Coale Band – House of Face, Sanford – 9pm

*Supervillians – West End, Sanford – 9pm

*Wally Murphy and Steel – Blue Jeans Lounge, Apopka – 9pm

*Bobby lavo Project – The Alley, Sanford – 9pm

*David Schweizer & Brian Chodorcoff – Will’s Pub, Orlando – 9pm

*Domino Effect – Wing Shack, Orlando – 9pm

*Just Twistin Hay – Orlando Brewing, Orlando – 9pm

*Bar Fly – Casselberry’s, Casselberry – 9pm

*Damien’s Nightmare – Mark’s Sports Bar, South Daytona – 9pm

*Skin Deep – Jax 5th Ave, Lake Mary – 9pm

*The Saddle Band – Hitkickers, Titusville – 9pm

*Control Freak – Sharkey’s Bar, Lockhart, Orlando – 9:30pm

*One Wild Night – Dexter’s, Lake Mary – 9:30pm

*Trans Ams, Bigg Rigg – Green Parrot, Casselberry – 9:30pm

*The Boomers – Post Time Lounge, Longwood – 9:30pm

*C’Posse – Ocean Deck, Daytona Beach – 9:30pm

*Papa Wheelee – Shovelhead Lounge, Longwood – 9:30pm

*RJ Harmon – Tanquerays, Orlando – 10pm

*Petey and the Ravens, Nickel Blues Band, Fareway 10 – Taste, Orlando – 10pm

Sunday 1/13:

*Peter Thatcher – Casa Feliz, Winter Park – 12n

*Blues on the River Jam with Parlor Blender Project

– Jolly Gator Fish Camp, Geneva – 2:30pm

*Action Item, Before You Exit, Hello Highway – The Social, Orlando – 5pm

*John Valeri – Jazz Tastings, Maitland – 5:30pm

*Don Middlebrook – Pisces Rising, Mt Dora – 6pm

*Ray Guiser – The Garlic, New Smyrna Beach – 6pm

*Candle Box, Sevendust, Tremonti, Eye Empire, Projected

– House of Blues, Orlando – 7:15pm

#####################################################################

Please follow this blog so I can continue to bring you all the up to date live and local music every weekend in Central Florida and thank you!!

https://mickdolansez.wordpress.com/

www.rock100DIZ.com

www.jazzy103.com

www.Pledge4Patriots.com

www.dejavutransportation.com

Advertisements

From → Uncategorized

Leave a Comment

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: