Skip to content

Going Out Tonight? Then Look Here First—Central Florida Is Local And Live This Weekend!

January 4, 2013

Toy Concert

Friday 1/4:

*Robert Claffy – Lakeside Inn, Mt Dora – 4pm

*Steve Kirsner and Friends – Heidi’s Jazz Club, Cocoa Beach – 5pm

*Just The Two Of Us – Graze, Harmony – 6pm

*Bob Rose – Chatham’s Place, Orlando – 7pm

*JT Quartet – Jazz Tastings, Maitland – 7pm

*Kenny Cohen – Galopin, Winter Park – 7pm

*Lawrence App – The Garlic, New Smyrna Beach – 7pm

*Shakedown – Pisces Rising, Mt Dora – 7pm

*Jimi Pappas – Ryan’s Pizza Shamrock Room, Cocoa Village – 7pm

*Slippery When Wet, Hysteria – House of Blues, Orlando – 7:30pm

*Little Mookie and the Half Pints – The Alley, Sanford – 8pm

*Smokin Torpedeos – McCall’s Sports Bar, The Villages – 8pm

*A Hero’s Fate, Burn After Reading, The Passenger – The Social, Orlando – 8pm

*Jacob Green – Dandelion Communitea Café, Orlando – 8pm

*Alex Reymundo – Orlando Improv, Orlando – 8pm & 10:30pm

*Familiar Sin, Dakota Black, Crowned Rebels, Circuit Bender, and Lone Wolf

– The Haven, Winter Park – 8pm

*Bender – Cheers Pub, Longwood – 8pm

*Michael Lamy – Hannibals on the Square, Winter park – 8:30pm

*Ron Texiera Trio – Heidi’s Jazz Club, Cocoa Beach – 8:30pm

*J.C. Currais – Boardwalk Bowl, Orlando – 8:30pm

*Out of the Blue – Port Hole, Port Orange – 9pm

*The Cook Trio – Lil Indies, Orlando – 9pm

*Damien’s Nightmare, Bipolar Coaster – Frank’s Front Row, Daytona Beach – 9pm

*Kidney Stones, Goldminers – Will’s Pub, Orlando – 9pm

*Thomas Wynn and the Believers – West End Trading Co, Sanford – 9pm

*Three Ring Circus – OB’s Lounge, Deland – 9pm

*Swamp Juice Band – Blue Jeans Lounge, Apopka – 9pm

*Wally Murphy and Steel – Sharkey’s Sports Bar, Orlando – 9pm

*Davis, Strange & Lewis – Central Florida Cigar, Orlando – 9pm

*Crashrocket – Mark’s Sports Bar, South Daytona – 9:30pm

*Bar Fly – Shovelhead Lounge, Longwood – 9:30pm

*KGB – Green Parrot, Casselberry – 9:30pm

*Amp’d – Dexter’s, Winter Park – 9:30pm

*The Boomers – Post Time Lounge, Longwood – 9:30pm

*C’Posse – Ocean Deck, Daytona Beach – 9:30pm

*Ego Maniacs – Oasis Saloon, Sorrento – 9:30pm

*Rock Bottom – Taste, Orlando – 10pm

 

Saturday 1/5:

*Rog Lee – Wolfy’s Waterfront Bar, Sanford – 1:30pm

*State of Red – Retro Room, Clermont – 2pm

*Robert Claffy – Lakeside Inn, Mt Dora – 4pm

*Audio Z – Milliken’s Reef, Cape Canaveral – 5pm

*Ernie Southern – Harbor Cove Restaurant, Ft Pierce – 6pm

*Just The Two Of Us – Graze, Harmony – 6pm

*Steel Gypsy, (N)ception , Dirty Black Halo, Born From Ashes, Another Life Spared

– West End Live, Sanford – 7pm

*Donna The Buffalo, Hindu Cowboys – Plaza Live, Orlando – 7pm

*Dustin Seymour, Greg Warren Band, Clemons Road – House of Blues, Orlando – 7pm

*Bob Rose – Chatham’s Place, Orlando – 7pm

*JT Quartet – Jazz Tastings, Maitland – 7pm

*Lawrence App – The Garlic, New Smyrna Beach – 7pm

*Nick Landess – Brick and Fire Pizza, Casselberry – 7pm

*The Saddle Band – Hitchhikers, Titusville – 7pm

*Chief Keef, Caskey – Firestone Live, Orlando – 7:30pm

*Alex Reymundo – Orlando Improv, Orlando – 7:30pm & 10:15pm

*Bender – Cheers Pub, Longwood – 8pm

*Empty Pockets – House of Face, Sanford – 8pm

*Rockin’ Jake – McWells, Orlando – 8pm

*The Honeyslides – The Alley, Sanford – 8pm

*Shakedown – Wolfy’s Waterfront Bar, Sanford – 8pm

*Smokin’ Torpedoes – Scruffy Murphy’s Irish Pub, Orlando – 8pm

*Ron Texiera Trio – Heidi’s Jazz Club, Cocoa Beach – 8:30pm

*Blues Reaper – Moon Cricket Bar and Grill, Winter Garden – 8:30pm

*Michael Lamy – Hannibals on the Square, Winter park – 8:30pm

*J.C. Currais – Boardwalk Bowl, Orlando – 8:30pm

*Craven Moore – Sheri’s Place Pub, Winter Haven – 9pm

*Three Ring Circus – OB’s Lounge, Deland – 9pm

*Wally Murphy and Steel – Sharkey’s Sports Bar, Orlando – 9pm

*Davis, Strange & Lewis – Central Florida Cigar, Orlando – 9pm

*Kayavibe, Paddington Ambush, Morning Fatty – The Social, Orlando – 9pm

*Crashrocket – Mark’s Sports Bar, South Daytona – 9:30pm

*Bar Fly – Shovelhead Lounge, Longwood – 9:30pm

*KGB – Green Parrot, Casselberry – 9:30pm

*Amp’d – Dexter’s, Winter Park – 9:30pm

*The Boomers – Post Time Lounge, Longwood – 9:30pm

*Ego Maniacs – Oasis Saloon, Sorrento – 9:30pm

*Unchained Chaos – Raccoon’s Bar and Grill, Valrico – 9:30pm

 

Sunday 1/6:

*Rog Lee – Swamp House Riverfront Grill, DeBary – 1:30pm

*Ellie Lee and Blue Fury – Earl’s Hideaway, Sebastian – 2pm

*Blues on the River Jam with Parlor Blender Project

– Jolly Gator Fish Camp, Geneva – 2:30pm

*RISING UP ANGRY, SOULIDIUM, SEVEN KINGDOMS, HAIR OF THE BEAST,

HALO VIOLATION, AUNT STELLA’S ASHES – The Moon, Daytona – 5pm

*John Valeri – Jazz Tastings, Maitland – 5:30pm

*Johnny Mag Sax – The Garlic, New Smyrna Beach – 6pm

*Alex Reymundo – Orlando Improv, Orlando – 7:30pm

*Andrew Jonathan, Uncontrollables, Hippodeth, Barb wire dolls, Baltic To Boardwalk

– Bombshell’s Tavern, Orlando – 8pm

Please take a second to follow this blog and thanks!

 

Just in case you’re wondering, the concert picture at the top was taken in Germany where model enthusiasts have created an entire city!!

https://mickdolansez.wordpress.com/

www.rock100DIZ.com

www.jazzy103.com

www.Pledge4Patriots.com

www.dejavutransportation.com

Advertisements

From → Uncategorized

Leave a Comment

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: