Skip to content

Last Party Weekend Of The Year—Keep It Safe, Keep It Local And Keep It Live!

December 28, 2012

Image

Friday 12/28:

*Robert Claffy – Lakeside Inn, Mt Dora – 4pm

*Audio Z – Milliken’s Reef, Port Canaveral – 5pm

*Steve Kirsner and Friends – Heidi’s Jazz Club, Cocoa Beach – 5pm

*Just The Two Of Us – Graze, Harmony – 6pm

*Logan and Vonni – Brick and Fire Pizza, Casselberry – 7pm

*David Roberts – The Vines Wine Bar, Orlando – 7pm

*Mike and Mary Katherine – Muldoons Saloon, Winter Park – 7pm

*Smokin Torpedeos – Pisces Rising – Mt Dora – 7pm

*JT Quartet – Jazz Tastings, Maitland – 7pm

*Bob Rose – Chatham’s Place, Orlando – 7pm

*Mark Hodgson – The Garlic, New Smyrna Beach – 7pm

*Swamp Juice Band – Little Lake Harris Pub, Tavares – 7pm

*Shaka and the Backwater Spacekadetz, Another Close Call, Beth Vandal, In Color,

Tarek Kasmi, Billy Floyd, Carly Jo Jackson

– Natura Coffee and Tea, Orlando – 7:30pm

*Less Than Jake – House of Blues, Orlando – 8pm

*Shakedown – Airport Restaurant and Lounge, Deland – 8pm

*Speed Limit 70 – Golden Cue, Orlando – 8:30pm

*Bobby Mercer and France Neil – Red Foxx Lounge, Winter Park – 8:30pm

*Michael Lamy – Hannibals on the Square, Winter park – 8:30pm

*Ron Texiera Trio – Heidi’s Jazz Club, Cocoa Beach – 8:30pm

*Joe DaSiva and the Midnight Howl – Little Moir’s, Jupiter – 9pm

*Toy Box – Frank’s Place, Ormond Beach – 9pm

*UDTV Hip Hop Buffet with STUBBILY MUG, DRE’ LAVEY, FLEETWOOD BOSS,

RAYMOND ALVALLE, Y.S.B., YOUNG AL – Backstage Lounge, Gainesville – 9pm

*Mad Hadder Band – Irene’s Lounge, Tavares – 9pm

*My Generation – Dexter’s, Lake Mary – 9pm

*Dan Story Band – Rockin Ranch, Ormond Beach – 9pm

*One Wild Night – Shovelhead Lounge, Longwood – 9pm

*Eccentric – Pickled Parrot, Spring Hill – 9pm

*Paul Stott Group – Lazy Gator, Oviedo – 9pm

*Anita Drink – Downtown Bar and Grill, Clermont – 9pm

*Hadley’s Hope – Orlando Brewing, Orlando – 9pm

*Trainwreck – Wing Shack, Orlando – 9pm

*Running With Scissors – Post Time Lounge, Longwood – 9pm

*Wally Murphy and Steel – Sharkey’s Sports Bar, Orlando – 9pm

*Barfly – Green Parrot, Casselbery – 9:30pm

*Craven Moore – Drunken Parrot, St Cloud – 9:30pm

*Chromatic – Mark’s Sports Pub, South Daytona – 9:30pm

*Papa Wheelee – Soldier City Saloon, St Cloud – 9:30pm

*C’Posse – Ocean Deck, Daytona Beach – 9:30pm

Saturday 12/29:

*Jazz Jamboree For Judy with The Manso Bravo Latin Band,

Sam Byck and the Tricky Dickies – Orlando Brewing, Orlando – 2pm

 https://www.facebook.com/events/447792348610752/permalink/459796307410356/

*Robert Claffy – Lakeside Inn, Mt Dora – 4pm

*Ernie Southern – Fisherman’s Wharf, Ft Pierce – 6:30pm

*David Roberts – The Vines Wine Bar, Orlando – 7pm

*JT Quartet – Jazz Tastings, Maitland – 7pm

*Mark Hodgson – The Garlic, New Smyrna Beach – 7pm

*Bob Rose – Chatham’s Place, Orlando – 7pm

*Michael ray – House of Blues, Orlando – 7pm

*Whole Wheat Bread, Barb Wire Dolls – Frank’s Front Row, Daytona Beach – 8pm

*Ron Texiera Trio – Heidi’s Jazz Club, Cocoa Beach – 8pm

*Paul Stott, Richard Plate – Fish on Fire, Orlando – 8pm

*Bobby Mercer and France Neil – Red Foxx Lounge, Winter Park – 8:30pm

*Michael Lamy – Hannibals on the Square, Winter park – 8:30pm

*Ron Texiera Trio – Heidi’s Jazz Club, Cocoa Beach – 8:30pm

*Bender – Green Parrot, Casselberry – 9pm

*My Generation – Dexter’s, Lake Mary – 9pm

*Downshift – Shovelhead Lounge, Longwood – 9pm

*Hat Trick – Casselberry’s, Casselberry – 9pm

*Joe Caruso – The Alley, Sanford – 9pm

*Dan Story Band – Rockin Ranch, Ormond Beach – 9pm

*Blacktop Blues band – The Alley, Sanford – 9pm

*Running With Scissors – Post Time Lounge, Longwood – 9pm

*Swamp Juice Band – The Corner Pub, Eustis – 9pm

*Wally Murphy and Steel – Sharkey’s Sports Bar, Orlando – 9pm

*Amp’d – Green Parrot, Casselberry -9:30pm

*Craven Moore – Drunken Parrot, St Cloud – 9:30pm

*Chromatic – Mark’s Sports Pub, South Daytona – 9:30pm

*Papa Wheelee – Soldier City Saloon, St Cloud – 9:30pm

*C’Posse – Ocean Deck, Daytona Beach – 9:30pm

*Juvenile, Turk – Firestone Live, Orlando – 10pm

Sunday 12/30:

*Blues on the River Jam with Parlor Blender Project

– Jolly Gator Fish Camp, Geneva – 2:30pm

*Empty Pockets – Lazy Gator Bar, Oviedo – 3pm

*The Mighty Quinn – Top Hat Billiards and Lounge, Jupiter – 4pm

*John Valeri and Friends – Jazz Tastings, Maitland – 5:30pm

*Pat D’Aguanno – The Garlic, New Smyrna Beach – 6pm

*Peter George – Timpano’s Chophouse, Orlando – 6pm

*Corey Smith – House of Blues, Orlando – 7:15pm

*Savi Fernandez Band, Evan Taylor Jones Band, Michael Delahoz

– The Social, Orlando – 8pm

*Victor Wainwright and the Wild Roots – Bank and Blues, Daytona Beach –  8pm

*Bender – Green Parrot, Casselberry – 9pm

*Morrissey’s Gun – Elixir, Orlando – 9pm

And look for a special Holiday edition of What’s Happening on New Year’s Eve and New Year’s Day this Monday December 31th.

https://mickdolansez.wordpress.com/

www.rock100DIZ.com

www.jazzy103.com

www.Pledge4Patriots.com

www.dejavutransportation.com

Advertisements

From → Uncategorized

Leave a Comment

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: