Skip to content

You Want It??? You Got It!!! What’s Happening Local And Live In Central Florida

December 15, 2012

 Welcome To Florida

Friday 12/14:

*Great White, Trans Ams, The Wicked Garden Gnomes

– Captain Hirams, Sebastian – 3pm

*Steve Kirsner and Friends – Heidi’s Jazz Club, Cocoa Beach – 5pm

*Nightly Blues Band – Pisces Rising, Mt Dora – 6pm

*Barb Wire Dolls, Hippodeth, Kill The Sound, Kidney Stones

– West End Live, Sanford – 7pm

*Megaphone, A Brilliant Lie, Nerver, Social Ghost, Traverser

– House of Blues, Orlando – 7pm

*Robert Harris – Cranes Roost Park, Altamonte – 7pm

*Mark Hodgson – The Garlic, New Smyrna Beach – 7pm

*The Moonshiner’s – Brick and Fire Pizza, Orlando – 7pm

*New Found Glory – The Social, Orlando – 7pm

*Shakedown – Pisces Rising, Mt Dora – 7pm

*Zach Knauer – Maxine’s on Shine, Orlando – 7pm

*Linda Cole – Timpano’s Chophouse, Orlando – 7:30pm

*Emily Kopp, Conner Zwetsch, Bracher Brown – Backbooth, Orlando – 7:30pm

*Joey Adamus – Grumpy’s Tavern, Port Orange – 8pm

*Logan and Vonny – Winestyles, Winter Springs – 8pm

*Stephen Lynch – Hard Rock Live, Orlando – 8pm

*Switch – The Abbey, Orlando – 8pm

*Bluesbusters – Beach Shack, Cocoa Beach – 8pm

*JT Quartet – Jazz Tastings, Maitland – 8pm

*Ron Teixeira Trio, Sally Hart – Heidi’s Jazz Club, Cocoa Beach – 8pm

*Durty White Boyz, Delusional, K-Solo, Qiana Menyon, Pudgey Locs,

Nu-Breed & Image, Mardy Price, 4saken, Wrekonyze, Bishop Hollywood, Tony Tone,

Sacrament, Bo Young Kills, Day Day, A-Game, KP Malone, Meta4,

Casper Reynolds, C.o. – Bombshell’s Tavern, Orlando – 8:30pm

https://www.facebook.com/events/365761906849396/

*Michael Lamy – Hannibal’s on the Square, Winter Park – 8:30pm

*Anita Drink – Levi’s Bistro, Leesburg – 8:30pm

*Bender – Dexter’s Lake Mary – 9pm

*Craven Moore – Len’z Dugout Pub, St Cloud – 9pm

*Bender – Cheers of Longwood, Longwood – 9pm

*Empty Pockets – Just One More Sports Bar, Deltona – 9pm

*Albert Bashor – The Alley, Sanford – 9pm

*Cahir O’Doherty – Fiddler’s Green Irish Pub, Winter Park – 9pm

*The Actomatics – Orlando Brewing, Orlando – 9pm

*The Jam Band – Frank’s Place, Leesburg – 9pm

*Jonathan Silva – Will’s Pub, Orlando – 9pm

*The Stick Shifts – Wingshack, Orlando – 9pm

*Walter Murphy and Steel – Blue Jeans Lounge, Apopka – 9pm

*The Boomers – Post Time Lounge, Longwood – 9:30pm

*Full Circle – Shovelhead Lounge, Longwood – 9:30pm

*Audio Z – Cork Room, Orlando – 9:30pm

*Bar Fly – J&M’s Rehab Saloon, Deltona – 9:30pm

*Redline – Mark’s Sports Pub, South Daytona – 9:30pm

*Control Freak – Green Parrot, Casselberry – 9:30pm

*Donkey Punch – Main Street Station, Daytona Beach – 9:30pm

*Ego Maniacs – Club 17-92, DeBary – 9:30pm

*C’Posse – Ocean Deck, Daytona Beach – 9:30pm

*The Edge Effect – Wrecker’s Sports Bar, Kissimmee – 9:45pm

*Augies – Tir na nOg Irish Pub, Daytona Beach – 10:30pm

 

Saturday 12/15:

*Natasha Marsallia and Brett Wellman – Downtown Marketplace, Tallahassee – 1pm

*Teddy Geiger, Jordyn Kane, Bryan Malpass

– Celebration Town Center, Celebration – 5pm

*SUGARLESS, BROKE ON DYER, RUBBLE ROAD, PATH TO PREVAIL,

KILL THE SOUND, EMBRACE THE PAIN, MURDERFLY, BARB WIRE DOLLS,

FALSETA, THOUGHT OF REDEMPTION, DEADBOLT REVIVAL,
HAIR OF THE BEAST – Bombshell’s Tavern, Orlando – 6pm

*Marina and the Diamonds, Icona Pop – The Beacham, Orlando – 6pm

*Shakedown – Down The Hatch, Ponce Inlet – 6pm

  https://www.facebook.com/events/555381027811461/

*Jeff Howell – The Cork Room, Orlando – 7pm

*Nightly Blues Band – Pisces Rising, Mt Dora – 7pm

*Bob Rose – Chatham’s Place, Orlando – 7pm

*New Found Glory – The Social, Orlando – 7pm

*Gabriela Aparicio – Brick and Fire Pizza, Casselberry – 7pm

*Rick Birkbeck and Friends – Merril’s Market, Mt Dora – 7pm

*Born from Ashes, , Intergalactic Gambler, Dean Road Riot, Lob Law

– West End Trading, Sanford – 7:30pm

*Paul Stott Group – Harry’s Cigar and Brew, Oviedo – 7:30pm

*Michelle Amato – Timpano’s Chophouse, Orlando – 7:30pm

*Poverty Branch, Gasoline Heart – Backbooth, Orlando – 7:30pm

*Rita Ora, Cris Cab, Chris Richardson – House of Blues, Orlando – 7:30pm

*Shadow-Cabinet, Ricky Juice and the Juicers, Damaged Goods

– Frank’s Front Row, Daytona Beach – 8pm

*Biteboy, Ale Rant, Harbor Point – Orlando Brewing, Orlando – 8pm

*Cross Traxx – Shady Cove, Haines – 8pm

*JT Quartet – Jazz Tastings, Maitland – 8pm

*Kick N Country – Lazy Gator BarOviedo – 8pm

*Ron Teixeira Trio, Sally Hart – Heidi’s Jazz Club, Cocoa Beach – 8pm

*Halestorm – Hard Rock Live, Orlando – 8pm

*Stick – OM Bar, New Smyrna Beach – 9pm

*Bender – Dexter’s Lake Mary – 9pm

*Craven Moore – Len’z Dugout Pub, St Cloud – 9pm

*Sheila and the Sound – Finnegan’s Sports Pub, Lake Mary – 9pm

*Mud Rooster – The Alley, Sanford – 9pm

*Mike Quick and the Soul Power Band – Wingshack, Orlando – 9pm

*Cahir O’Doherty – Fiddler’s Green Irish Pub, Winter Park – 9pm

*Walter Murphy and Steel – Blue Jeans Lounge, Apopka – 9pm

*Full Circle – Shovelhead Lounge, Longwood – 9:30pm

*Bar Fly – J&M’s Rehab Saloon, Deltona – 9:30pm

*Redline – Mark’s Sports Pub, South Daytona – 9:30pm

*Control Freak – Green Parrot, Casselberry – 9:30pm

*Donkey Punch – Main Street Station, Daytona Beach – 9:30pm

*Ego Maniacs – Club 17-92, DeBary – 9:30pm

*The Boomers – Post Time Lounge, Longwood – 9:30pm

*C’Posse – Ocean Deck, Daytona Beach – 9:30pm

*RJ Harmon an Company – Tanqueray’s, Orlando – 10:30pm

 

Sunday 12/16:

*Blues on the River Jam with Parlor Blender Project

– Jolly Gator Fish Camp, Geneva – 2:30pm

*Trans Siberian Orchestra – Amway Center, Orlando – 2:30pm

*Southern Fried Sunday with Thomas Wynn & The Believers,

Bad Santa and the Angry Elves, Lauris Vidal, One Man Band, Shew’Bird

– Mills Ave, Orlando – 5:30pm   https://www.facebook.com/events/334948073279417

*John Valeri  – JazzTastings, Maitland – 5:30pm

*Torche – The Social, Orlando – 6pm

*Camisado, Deadbolt Revival, Truth and It’s Burden, Wretch, Mercia

– Bombshell’s Tavern, Orlando – 7pm

*Trans Siberian Orchestra – Amway Center, Orlando – 7pm

*Masterounds Jazz Trio – Vines Grille, Orlando – 7pm

*Gavin DeGraw, Grace Potter – House of Blues, Orlando – 7pm

*Kaleigh Baker – Lil Indies, Orlando – 9pm

*Trae Pierce and the T-Stone Crew – Ocean Deck, Daytona – 9:30pm

https://mickdolansez.wordpress.com/

www.rock100DIZ.com

www.jazzy103.com

www.Pledge4Patriots.com

www.dejavutransportation.com

Advertisements

From → Uncategorized

One Comment
  1. The pots nest together for quick and easy storage, saving valuable cabinet space.
    The Ridge-It is a permanent fall protection roof anchor designed to install easily and discreetly with
    the option to provide an access point on each side of the roof.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: