Skip to content

Sevendust, Cannabis Freedom Fest, Still Plenty To Do Local And Live In Central Florida!

November 24, 2012

Image

Friday 11/23:

*Robert Claffy – Lakeside Inn, Mt Dora – 4pm

*Just The Two of Us – Graze, Harmony – 6pm

*Love and Theft, Greg Warren Band, Rusko – House of Blues, Orlando – 6:30pm

*Bob Rose – Chatham’s Place, Orlando – 7pm

*Mark Hodgson – The Garlic, New Smyrna Beach – 7pm

*Nick Landess – Brick and Fire Pizza, Casselberry – 7pm

*Bing and Roger – the Hideout, St Cloud – 7pm

*Suzy Park – Timpano’s Chophouse, Orlando – 7:30pm

*Damon Williams – Improv, Orlando – 8pm

*Audio Z – Ace of Clubs, Deland – 8pm

*JT Quartet – Jazz Tastings, Maitland – 8pm

*Les B More Band – Wolfy’s Waterfront Bar, Sanford – 8pm

*A Taste of Garage with Juan Pablo, Sloppy Mistress, Cateye, The Vivid, The Welzeins

  – Taste, Orlando – 8:30pm

*Chief’s Soul Kitchen – Orlando Brewing, Orlando – 8:30pm

*Empty {Pockets – Just One More Sports Bar, Deltona – 9pm

*RJ Howson – The Alley, Sanford – 9pm

*The Boomers – Post Time Lounge, Longwood – 9pm

*Bad Santa and the Angry Elves – The Peacock Room, Orlando – 9pm

*Oklahoma Stackhouse, Control This, Jahnopa – Will’s Pub, Orlando – 9pm

*Papa Jacks – Wing Shack, Orlando – 9pm

*Shakedown – Foxhead Lounge, Osteen – 9pm

*Wally Murphy and Steel – Sharkey’s Sports Bar, Orlando – 9pm

*KGB – Green Parrot, Casselberry – 9:30pm

*Trans Ams – Shovelhead Lounge, Longwood – 9:30pm

*CrashRocket – Port Hole, Port Orange – 9:30pm

*Ego Maniacs – Oasis Saloon, Sorrento – 9:30pm

*After Party – Why Not Lounge, Altamonte Springs – 9:30pm

*The Fabulous CTs – Cheers, Longwood – 9:30pm

*Crowned Rebels – Bombshell’s Tavern, Orlando – 10pm

*Ace Hood – Firestone Live, Orlando – 10pm

 

Saturday 11/24:

*Cannabis Freedom Festival with Beebs and Her Money Makers and others

  – Wickham Park, Melbourne – 11am   http://www.canfest.org/OurLineUp.html

*Robert Claffy – Lakeside Inn, Mt Dora – 4pm

*Ralphfest 2 with The Legendary JCs, Thomas Wynn and the Believers and more –

  The Beacham Theater, The Social, Elixir, Orlando – 5pm

*Hairband Jam – Beef O’Brady’s, Melbourne – 6pm

  https://www.facebook.com/events/129162403902539/

*Anita Drink – Hurricane Dockside Grill, Taveres – 6pm

*Andrea Canny, Michael Andrew – The Abbey, Orlando – 6pm

*Rog Lee – Genuine Bistro, DeBary – 6:30pm

*Mark Hodgson – The Garlic, New Smyrna Beach – 7pm

*Bob Rose – Chatham’s Place, Orlando – 7pm

*Grimes Alley – Brick and Fire Pizza, Casselberry – 7pm

*Linda Cole – Timpano’s Chophouse, Orlando – 7:30pm

*Chasing Thrill, Call to Start – Backbooth, Orlando – 7:30pm

*Damon Williams – Improv, Orlando – 8pm

*Audio Z – Ace of Clubs, Deland – 8pm

*JT Quartet – Jazz Tastings, Maitland – 8pm

*Hadley’s Hope – Orlando Brewing, Orlando – 8pm

*The Jam Band – Ruby Street Grille, Tavares – 8:30pm

*BORN FROM ASHES, AUDITORY ARMORY, VENEJER, MEKA NISM,

  STAND WELL AMONG GIANTS – The Haven, Winter PARK – 8:30pm

*Michael Lamy – Hannibal’s on the Square, Winter Park – 8:30pm

*Tommy Talton – McWells, Orlando – 9pm

*The Boomers – Post Time Lounge, Longwood – 9pm

*Daniel Heitz and the Revelators – The Alley, Sanford – 9pm

*Shakedown – Foxhead Lounge, Osteen – 9pm

*Wally Murphy and Steel – Sharkey’s Sports Bar, Orlando – 9pm

*Born From Ashes, Auditory Armory – The Haven, Winter Park – 9pm

*Fick, The Dealers, A Brilliant Lie – Will’s Pub, Orlando – 9pm

*The Instagatorz – Wing Shack, Orlando – 9pm

*Boyz Noize – House of Blues, Orlando – 9:30pm

*Speed Limit 70 – Cheers, Longwood – 9:30pm

*KGB – Green Parrot, Casselberry – 9:30pm

*Trans Ams – Shovelhead Lounge, Longwood – 9:30pm

*CrashRocket – Port Hole, Port Orange – 9:30pm

*After Party – Why Not Lounge, Altamonte Springs – 9:30pm

*The Fabulous CTs – Muldoon’s Saloon, Winter Park – 9:30pm

*Titanic, Hunters, Enduring Atlas – 1982 Bar, Gainesville – 9:30pm

*C’Posse – Ocean Deck, Daytona Beach – 9:30pm

 

Sunday 11/25:

*Cannabis Freedom Festival with Beebs and Her Money Makers and others

  – Wickham Park, Melbourne – 11am

*Rog Lee – Swamp House Riverfront Grill, DeBary – 1:30pm

*Blues on the River Jam with Parlor Blender Project

  – Jolly Gator Fish Camp, Geneva – 2:30pm

*John Valeri – JazzTastings, Maitland – 5:30pm

*Thom Chambers – The Garlic, New Smyrna Beach – 6pm

*William Control – The Social, Orlando – 6pm

*The Jam Band – Ruby Street Grille, Tavares – 7pm

*Sevendust, nonpoint – House of Blues, Orlando – 7:30pm

*Damon Williams – Improv, Orlando – 8pm

*2 Chainz – Plaza Live, Orlando – 9pm

*Abuse, We Are Skeletons – Peacock Room, Orlando – 9pm

*Trae Pierce and the T-Stone Crew – Ocean Deck, Daytona – 10pm

 

 

https://mickdolansez.wordpress.com/

 

www.rock100DIZ.com

www.jazzy103.com

www.Pledge4Patriots.com

www.dejavutransportation.com

Advertisements

From → Uncategorized

Leave a Comment

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: