Skip to content

Biketoberfest-Warrant-College Park Jazzfest-Greg Billings Band-Ken Navarro-Jack Russel’s Great White-If It’s Local And Live It’s What’s Happening This Weekend!

October 19, 2012

Friday 10/19:

*Out of the Blue – Daytona Farmer’s Market, Daytona Beach – 11am

*Porch Dogs, TF, David Allan Coe, Jared Blake, JB Walker, Farrell Webber

– Iron Horse Saloon, Ormond Beach – 11am
*Papa Wheelee – Full Moon Saloon, Daytona Beach – 1pm

*Little Mike and the Tornados – Cabbage Patch, Samsula – 1pm

*The Fabulous CTs – Main Street Station, Daytona Beach – 5pm

*Steve Kirsner and Friends – Heidi’s Jazz Club, Cocoa Beach – 5pm

*Ricky and the Buzzcats – Loews Portofino Bay Hotel, Orlando – 6pm

*Just The Two Of Us – Graze, Harmony – 6pm

*Attica – Seminole Harley Davidson – 7pm

*Clicker – Crawdaddy’s, Sanford – 7pm

*Carly Jo Jackson – Brick and Fire Pizza, Casselberry – 7pm

*Linda Cole – Timpano Chophouse, Orlando – 7pm

*Mark Hodgson – The Garlic, New Smyrna Beach – 7pm

*The Paul Stott Band – Harry’s Cigar and Brew, Oviedo – 7:30pm

*Ani DeFranco – Plaza Live, Orlando – 8pm

*Donkey Punch – Main Street Station, Daytona Beach – 8pm

*Brett Wellman and the Stone Cold Blues Band – American Legion Hall,

Tallahassee – 8pm

*JT Quartet – Jazz Tastings, Maitland – 8pm

*Blues Reaper – Moon Cricket Grille, Winter Garden – 8:30pm

*Alhambra Falls, Over The Black, Aergia, Shattering Silence

– Odin’s Den, Winter Park – 8:30pm

*Bobby Mercer and France Neil – Red Foxx Lounge, Winter Park – 8:30pm

*Michael Lamy – Hannibal’s on the Square, Winter Park – 8:30pm

*Actomatics – Scruffy Murphy’s, Orlando – 9pm

*Audio Z – Green Parrot, Casselberry – 9pm

*Identity Crisis – Casselberry’s Bar, Casselberry – 9pm

*Greg Billings Band – Dirty Harry’s, Daytona Beach – 9pm

*Jam Band – JJ’s Liquor, Sorrento – 9pm

*Josh Miller – The Alley, Sanford – 9pm

*Low Electric Revival – Orlando Brewing, Orlando – 9pm

*Bar Fly – Shovelhead Lounge, Longwood – 9:30pm

*Postal Monkey – Drunken Parrot, St Cloud – 9:30pm

*The Boomers – Post Time Lounge, Longwood – 9:30pm

*Warrant – Iron Horse Saloon, Ormond Beach – 11pm

Saturday 10/20:

*Out of the Blue – Daytona Farmer’s Market, Daytona Beach – 11am

*Porch Dogs, Jasmine Cain, Farrell Webber, Big Engine, TF, JB Walker,

David Allan Coe, Just The Facts – Iron Horse Saloon, Ormond Beach – 11am

Tampa Bay Rockers for Veterans with Shadow Chaser, Earl Brown w/Roxx Boyz,

Stormbringer, Kenny McGee, Pay Dyrt & Dave Edwards, ARGUS, Jaded,

Cross Traxx, Water Walker – Dale 1891, Tampa – 1pm

*Sybil Gage, Daniel Joiner Trio – Dr Thin Man Watts Amphitheater, Deland – 1pm

*Thin Film Magnetism, Rhythm Phocus – Café DaVinci, Deland – 2pm

*Robert Top Thomas and the Swamp Kings –

Toni and Joe’s Patio, New Smryna Beach – 4pm

*Ken Navarro, Jeff Bradshaw – Tavistock Green, Lake Nona, Orlando – 5pm

*Little Mike and the Tornados – Cabbage Patch, Samsula – 5pm

*Papa Wheelee – Full Moon Saloon, Daytona Beach –5:30pm

*Lita Ford, Pyscho Magnet, Nickeloff – Destination Daytona, Ormond Beach – 6pm

*College Park Jazz Festival, Jackie Jones, Linda Cole, Dave Kapp Project, Cook Trio,

George Grossman and the Gypsy Bluez – Edgewater Drive, Orlando – 6pm

*Thomas Wynn and the Believers – The Beacham, Orlando – 6pm

*Jack Russell’s Great White – Seminole Harley Davidson – 7pm

*Wonder Girls – House of Blues, Orlando – 7pm

*Mark Hodgson – The Garlic, New Smyrna Beach – 7pm

*Rick Birkbeck and Friends – Merrill’s Market, Mt Dora – 7pm

*Randall Bramlett – McWells, Orlando – 8pm

*John Hyatt and the Combo – Plaza Live, Orlando – 8pm

*JT Quartet – Jazz Tastings, Maitland – 8pm

*Reptar & LeBorr, Eyes Lips Eyes – The Social, Orlando – 8pm

*Temper Trap, The Neighborhood – House of Blues, Orlando – 8pm

*Bobby Mercer and France Neil – Red Foxx Lounge, Winter Park – 8:30pm

*Michael Lamy – Hannibal’s on the Square, Winter Park – 8:30pm

*Down Shift – Green Parrot, Casselberry – 9pm

*Donkey Punch – Critter’s Pub, Deltona – 9pm

*Identity Crisis – Casselberry’s Bar, Casselberry – 9pm

*Out of the Blue – Crawdaddy’s, Sanford – 9pm

*TOMBS, 16, Sowester – Will’s Pub, Orlando – 9pm

*Jam Band – JJ’s Liquor, Sorrento – 9pm

*Bar Fly – Shovelhead Lounge, Longwood – 9:30pm

*Postal Monkey – Drunken Parrot, St Cloud – 9:30pm

*The Boomers – Post Time Lounge, Longwood – 9:30pm

*C’Posse – Ocean Deck, Daytona Beach – 9:30pm

*Reprieve and the Semantics, Museaus – The Peacock room, Orlando – 10pm

Sunday 10/21:

*Out of the Blue – Daytona Farmer’s Market, Daytona Beach – 11am

*Porch Dogs, TF, Jasmine Cain, David Allan Coe, Big Engine, Just The Facts

– Iron Horse Saloon, Ormond Beach – 11am

*Bar Fly – Dale’s Ales, Orange City – 4pm

*Robert Top Thomas and the Swamp Kings –

Toni and Joe’s Patio, New Smryna Beach – 4pm

*John Valeri – JazzTastings, Maitland – 5:30pm

*The Toasters – The Social, Orlando – 6pm

*Broncho, FL Kilos – Wills Pub, Orlando – 8pm

 

www.rock100DIZ.com

www.jazzy103.com

www.dejavutransportation.com

www.Pledge4Patriots.com

www.peteforcommissioner.com

 

Advertisements

From → Uncategorized

Leave a Comment

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: