Skip to content

Winter Park Art, Bamboo Jamboo, Orange Ave Jam, David Allan Greer! Make it Live This Weekend Central Florida!

October 12, 2012

 

 

 

 

 

Friday 10/12:

*Bamboo Jamboo with KRISTJAN TAYLOR, LEGACY, NAKED JANE,

OGGIE AND THE HALIFAX CONTRABAND, THE TRANSFERS, MOB

– Bamboo Arts Center, DeLeon Springs – 4pm

*Just The Two Of Us – Graze, Harmony – 6pm

*Orange Ave Jam 2012 with 10 YEARS, The Last Place You Look,

RED JUMPSUIT APPARATUS – The Beacham, Orlando – 7pm

*Room Full of Strangers – Uncle Lou’s Entertainment Hall, Orlando – 7pm

*Mark Hodgson – The Garlic, New Smyrna Beach – 7pm

*The Martino Brothers – Brick and Fire Pizza, Casselberry – 7pm

*Michelle Amato – Timpano’s Chophouse, Orlando – 7pm

*Journey – 1-800 Ask Gary Amphitheatre, Tampa – 7:30pm

*Orange Ave Jam 2012 with FLOBOTS, Brownstudy,  Astronautalis

– Backbooth, Orlando – 8pm

*Orange Ave Jam 2012 with Candlebox, Jimmy Kallgallon, Lifestyle, A Brilliant Lie,

Revolution Revival – Wall Street Plaza, Orlando – 8pm

*Keiko Matsui – Plaza Live, Orlando – 8pm

*JT Quartet – Jazz Tastings, Maitland – 8pm

*Sinbad – Hard Rock Live, Orlando – 8pm

*Jeff Howell – Lazy Gator, Oviedo – 8pm

*The Paul Stott Band – The Beach Shack, Cocoa Beach – 8pm

*Sean Paul – House Of Blues, Orlando – 8pm

*David Allen Greer – Orlando Improv, Orlando – 8pm

*Bobby Mercer and France Neil – Red Foxx Lounge, Winter Park – 8:30pm

*Ron Teixeira Trio – Heidi’s Jazz Club, Cocoa Beach – 8:30pm

*Tangent, Jeteye – Cusos, Indian Rocks Beach – 9pm

*Bender – Dexter’s, Lake Mary – 9pm

*Postal Monkey – Casselberry’s, Casselberry – 9pm

*Don’t Scare The Dog – The Artisan, Deland – 9pm

*Unchained Chaos – Soldier City Saloon, St Cloud – 9pm

*Beats Antique, Lynx – The Social, Orlando – 9pm

*Betty Fox Band – The Alley, Sanford – 9pm

*Jam Band – Frank’s Place, Leesburg – 9pm

*Justin Orlow and Mudtown – Orlando Brewing, Orlando – 9pm

*Less Be More Band – Bubba Lou’s, Orlando – 9pm

*Mud Rooster – Scruffy Murphy’s, Orlando – 9pm

*Full Circle – Adobe Gila’s, Orlando – 9:30pm

*KGB – Green Parrot, Casselberry – 9:30pm

*Ego Maniacs – J&M Rehab Saloon, Deltona – 9:30pm

*The Boomers – Post Time Lounge, Longwood – 9:30pm

*Jacked Up – Cheers, Longwood – 9:30pm

*Skin Deep – Jax Fifth Ave, Lake Mary – 9:30pm

Saturday 10/13:

*Winter Park Autumn Art Festival with The Suzuki Players, Afeefa and the boy,

Classern Quartet, Rick Birkbeck and Friends, Dr. Otto, Beth McKee

– Central Park, Winter Park – 9am

*Bamboo Jamboo with GOOD MORNING LOVE, BEARTOE, SHE THE SLUT,

HOLEY MISS MOLEY, GREEN SUNSHINE, ODYSSEA, JOSH WE KNOW,

CHERRI RYNO, SHOELESS SOUL, SKULL AND BONE BAND, DISPLACE

– Bamboo Arts Center, DeLeon Springs – 12noon

*Danny Charles, Reuben – Iron Horse Saloon, Ormond Beach – 2pm

*Harp And Lyre, Ark Of The Covenant, Seeker, Forty Winters, Theravada, Valor,

Wake Up Atlantic – Bombshells Tavern, Orlando – 5:30pm

*FUNKY FUNKUS FAIRY FEST, FunkUs, Charlie Dandelion, Funky Seeds,

Peter J Band – Inside The Gates, St Petersburg – 6pm

*David Allan Coe – Iron Horse Saloon, Ormond Beach – 6pm

*Matt and Kim – The Beacham, Orlando – 6:30pm

*Zebra Panic, Quantum X, MARTYRS ASYLUM, Phoenix Sunrise/Dain Norman,

Patrick Gibson, Patrick Mathews – The Music Lab, Winter Park – 7pm

*Mark Hodgson – The Garlic, New Smyrna Beach – 7pm

*David Allen Greer – Orlando Improv, Orlando – 7:30pm

*Robert “Top” Thomas, Smokin’ Torpedoes – McWells, Orlando – 8pm

*JT Quartet – Jazz Tastings, Maitland – 8pm

*Bobby Mercer and France Neil – Red Foxx Lounge, Winter Park – 8:30pm

*Ron Teixeira Trio – Heidi’s Jazz Club, Cocoa Beach – 8:30pm

*Paul Stott, Rick Plate – Fish on Fire, Orlando – 8:30pm

*Unchained Chaos – Soldier City Saloon, St Cloud – 9pm

*Stick – Om Bar, New Smyrna Beach – 9pm

*Postal Monkey – Casselberry’s, Casselberry – 9pm

*Bender – Dexter’s, Lake Mary – 9pm

*The Plush Monsters, Bard & Mustache,  Kelly Craven – Will’s Pub, Orlando – 9pm

*Absolutely Not, Hot Hands, Sloppy Kisses – The Peacock Room, Orlando – 9pm

*Cars That Fly – Copper Rocket Pub, Maitland – 9pm

*Diamond Dolls – Urban Rethink, Orlando – 9pm

*Gary Lee Wingard – Orlando Brewing, Orlando – 9pm

*Full Circle – Adobe Gila’s, Orlando – 9:30pm

*KGB – Green Parrot, Casselberry – 9:30pm

*Rico Monaco – Bar Louie, Orlando – 9:30pm

*Gunner Down, L8 – Cheers, I-Drive, Orlando – 9:30pm

*The Boomers – Post Time Lounge, Longwood – 9:30pm

*Olga Tanen – House of Blues, Orlando – 9:30pm

*C’Posse – Ocean Deck, Daytona Beach – 9:30pm

*Skin Deep – Jax Fifth Ave, Lake Mary – 9:30pm

*LTJ Bukem – The Social, Orlando – 10pm

Sunday 10/14:

*Winter Park Autumn Art Festival with Michael Claytor, Heather Lee and Jordan Wynn,

Metropolitan Area Youth Symphony Woodwind Quintet, Giddy Up Go,

The Winter Park Playhouse, Robert Harris Group – Central Park, Winter Park – 9am

*3 Ring Circus – Dale’s Ales, Orange City – 12n

*LA, Slip & The Spin Outs, Razorbacks – Iron Horse Saloon, Ormond Beach – 12noon
*Rock4Food, Crashrocket, Donkey Punch, The Fugnutz, Back From The Ashes,

Crerbannog – Artisan Inn, Deland – 1pm

*Greg Parnell and His Hot Octet – The Abbey, Orlando – 3pm

*John Valeri – JazzTastings, Maitland – 5:30pm

*Death Angel, Threat Signal, Bonded By Blood – The Social, Orlando – 6pm

*The Jam Band – Ruby Street Grille, Taveres – 7pm

*David Allen Greer – Orlando Improv, Orlando – 8pm

Keep up to date on What’s Happening by clicking the links below and thank you!

 

www.rock100DIZ.com

www.jazzy103.com

www.dejavutransportation.com

www.Pledge4Patriots.com

www.peteforcommissioner.com

 

Advertisements

From → Uncategorized

Leave a Comment

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: